Soccer Bros Unblocked
Soccer Bros
Players Also Played
Soccer Bros is one of our Bros games. Here is what pairs well with it: Baseball Bros, Bullet Bros, Basket Bros. Same deal as here: open the page and the game runs.
Trending
About Soccer Bros
- Released
- Last updated
- Technology
- HTML5
- Platforms
- Desktop, Mobile
Soccer Bros unblocked is the sequel to the original Soccer Bros, and it keeps matches short enough to finish between two classes. The pitch is small, the ball is always in play and the goal is the only thing that matters, so there is no midfield build up and no offside to think about.
One key does the work of three: the same button shoots, passes and tackles depending on where you are and who has the ball. That single rule is what makes the game easy to pick up and awkward to master, because a tackle pressed a moment too early leaves your goal wide open. Play a friendly, run a cup, face the computer or take a team online.
How to Play Soccer Bros
Move with the arrow keys or WASD and let the space bar decide the rest. With the ball it shoots or passes, without it you slide into a tackle.
Move: Arrow keys or WASD
Shoot and pass: Space
Tackle: Space without the ball
Second player: shares the same keyboard
Hold your run before you shoot; a shot taken while turning rarely finds the corner. On defence, wait for the touch and tackle as the ball leaves the foot.
Soccer Bros Features
- Short arcade soccer matches on a small, always busy pitch
- One button shoots, passes and tackles depending on the situation
- Friendly matches and cup runs against the computer
- 2 player mode on one keyboard plus online games
- Free in the browser with no download or sign up
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Soccer Bros unblocked free to play?
Yes. Soccer Bros 2 runs free in the browser, with no download and no account, which is why it also works on a locked down school computer.
How do you score in Soccer Bros?
Line your run up first, then press space to shoot. Shots taken while your bro is turning drift wide, so a straight approach beats a rushed strike.
Can I play Soccer Bros with a friend?
Yes. Two players can share one keyboard, and there is an online mode where you take your team against other players.
What is the difference from the first Soccer Bros?
This is Soccer Bros 2. Player switching and bot tackling were reworked and shots at goal were tuned, so matches feel tighter than in the original.